MONDAY - SECTION A (21-AUG-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Pawel (Pav) Jarecki / Clare Christiansen 6 Elizabeth Smith / Ken Smith 1NT W 4D 9 150 2 10 6 Bill McRuvie / Jean-Louis Girard 4 Sue Hall / Mary-Lou Cole 1NT W 4D 9 150 2 10 1 Peter Thomson / Ann Quarmby 1 Barbara Jones / John Marsden 1NT W 4D 9 150 2 10 8 Mary McIver / Jean Coffey 8 Ingrid De Meillon / Denise Whittaker 2 E KS 9 140 6 6 3 Jim Brock / Peter Russell 5 Herschel Baker / Peter Stevens 1NT W 2D 8 120 8 4 4 Jan Pengilley / Angela Williams 7 Lynne Wallis / Michel Hewitt 2 E KS 8 110 10 2 2 Paul Kemp / Stuart Craig 3 Judith Da Cunha / Jenny Wright 2 E KS 7 50 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | Dlr: N | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J764 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT86 | 543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T83 | AQ52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | AQ73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 3 |