MONDAY - SECTION A (4-SEP-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 John Marsden / Barbara Jones 7 Kerry Donohue / Jacki Hogan 5 S 7H 11 600 10 4 2 Paul Kemp / Stuart Craig 1 Neil Stenhouse / Peter Russell 5 S 7H 11 600 10 4 3 Pauline Robinson / Alan Robinson 3 Judith Da Cunha / Jenny Wright 5 S TH 11 600 10 4 4 Lynne Wallis / Michel Hewitt 5 Jeffrey Hodges / Les Bennett 3 E AC 7 200 3 11 5 Bill McRuvie / Jean-Louis Girard 8 Ingrid De Meillon / Denise Whittaker 4 S TH 11 150 0 14 6 Anne Siemon / Carol Hoger 2 Carol Kemp / Peter Perry 4 E AD 8 200 3 11 7 Mary McIver / Jean Coffey 4 Sue Hall / Mary-Lou Cole 5 S TH 11 600 10 4 8 Peter Thomson / Ann Quarmby 6 Elizabeth Smith / Ken Smith 5 S TH 11 600 10 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | JT743 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | Vul: All | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9852 | AK6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | K986543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | Q3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ87 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 5 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |