MONDAY - SECTION A (23-OCT-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Jan Pengilley / Angela Williams 7 Beth Smith / Bill Sibbel 4 N AS 9 50 1 13 8 Jean Coffey / Ann Quarmby 8 Barbara Jones / John Marsden 4 N AD 9 50 1 13 1 Jenny Rosenfeld / Denise Whittaker 1 Fred Thurlow / Joan Thurlow 4 E QC 9 50 8 6 2 Paul Kemp / Stuart Craig 3 Judith Da Cunha / Jenny Wright 4 W AC 9 50 8 6 3 Anne Siemon / Carol Hoger 5 Neil Stenhouse / Peter Russell 4 E AH 9 50 8 6 5 Bill McRuvie / Jean-Louis Girard 2 Carol Kemp / Peter Perry 4 E QC 9 50 8 6 7 Lynne Wallis / Michel Hewitt 6 Herschel Baker / Peter Stevens 4 E AH 9 50 8 6 6 Natasha Waters / Bill Maitland 4 Kerry Donohue / Jacki Hogan 2 N 4S 9 110 14 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | J9 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ98743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6532 | AQT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q982 | K64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J62 | A87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | KT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 4 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |